The Canadian Entrepreneur Immigration Program

The Entrepreneur Immigration Program has been created by the Canadian Federal government as a means to attract experienced business people who have an interest in immigrating to Canada to operate their startups and SMBs.

The notion is quite simple; provide residence for people who can create economic wealth within Canada, while employing Canadians in the process. At Edmonton Immigration Law Immigration, our dedicated immigration lawyers are committed to helping business people who want to bring economic opportunities to Canada. Our firm has a strong grasp on the current regulations and requirements of the Entrepreneur Immigration Program and can assist you with the process.

Requirements For The Entrepreneur Immigration Program

  • The applicant must demonstrate business experience and a minimum net worth of $300,000 (Cdn funds)
  • The applicant must show a current net worth that has been created from lawful means (i.e. salary, dividends, inheritance, gift, etc.).
  • Disclose the assets (including spouse/common-law partner/same-sex partner)
  • The applicant must provide documentation proving that, within any 2 of the last 5 years, they controlled and managed a Qualifying Business

Contact Us About The Entrepreneur Immigration Program

If this immigration program seems like an opportunity that would suit your desire to immigrate to Canada, contact the immigration lawyers at our office to find out more about moving ahead in your application.

Edmonton Immigration Law Immigration offers guaranteed immigration services!  If your immigration application is unsuccessful for any reasons you do not pay any legal fees.

Subject

Name

Phone

Confirm You're Human

Canadian Entrepreneur Immigration Program